Prize Winners

Prize Winners 2013-2014

Fleet/Award Line/Handicap/Trophy Winner
Optimist Green Series 1 Handicap Luke Armstrong
Optimist Green Series 1 Line Luke Armstrong
Optimist Green Series 2 Line Luke Armstrong
Optimist Green Series 5 Handicap Luke Armstrong
Optimist Green Series 5 Line Luke Armstrong
Optimist Green Series 2 Handicap Patrick Comesky
Optimist Green Series 3 Handicap Tristan Harris
Optimist Green Series 3 Line Tristan Harris
Optimist Green Series 4 Handicap Tristan Harris
Optimist Green Series 4 Line Tristan Harris
Optimist Series 1 Handicap Frank Meagher Cup Philipp Governale
Optimist Series 1 Line Zoe Bennett
Optimist Series 2 Handicap Zoe Bennett
Optimist Series 2 Line Zoe Bennett
Optimist Series 5 Line Zoe Bennett
Optimist Series 3 Handicap Elvine Cup Amy Anderson
Optimist Series 3 Line Amy Anderson
Optimist Series 4 Handicap Amy Anderson
Optimist Series 4 Line Amy Anderson
Optimist Series 5 Handicap Ayers Cup Elliot Bacon
Starling Series 1 Handicap Pamir Trophy Jaymin Southee
Starling Series 1 Line Jaymin Southee
Starling Series 4 Line Jaymin Southee
Starling Series 2 Handicap Tom Grimwood
Starling Series 2 Line Tom Grimwood
Starling Series 3 Handicap Gestro Trophy Tom Grimwood
Starling Series 3 Line Tom Grimwood
Starling Series 4 Handicap Jubilee Shield Henk Willcock
Starling Series 5 Handicap SS Orion Cup Cameron Wright
Starling Series 5 Line Cameron Wright
Sunburst Series 1 Handicap Lyall Young Memorial Cup John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 1 Line John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 2 Line John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 4 Handicap Ramsay Trophy John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 5 Handicap Beau Barton Memorial Rudder John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 5 Line John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
Sunburst Series 2 Handicap Ramsay Memorial Mary Clare McCarthy & Hillary Waterman
Sunburst Series 3 Handicap Irish Note Shield Chris Bicknell and Sam Bicknell
Sunburst Series 3 Line Chris Bicknell and Sam Bicknell
Sunburst Series 4 Line Alisatair Campbell and George Willcock
Zephyr Series 1 Handicap Libertad Shield Nigel Lloyd
Zephyr Series 1 Line Phil Williams
Zephyr Series 4 Handicap Knee Replacement Trophy Phil Williams
Zephyr Series 4 Line Phil Williams
Zephyr Series 5 Line Phil Williams
Zephyr Series 2 Handicap The Hip Replacement Trophy Chris Hargreaves
Zephyr Series 5 Handicap Otago Rail Trophy Chris Hargreaves
Zephyr Series 2 Line Greg Wright
Zephyr Series 3 Handicap Fighting Cock Trophy Richard Dreverman
Zephyr Series 3 Line Richard Dreverman
Sunburst/Zephyr Ladder Series 1 David Lyford
Sunburst/Zephyr Ladder Series 2 Heather Garside
Zephyr Contribution to Zephyr Class During Year Zimmer Frame Trophy Richard Dreverman
Monotype Series 1 Handicap Glenogil Trophy Paul Thomas
Monotype Series 1 Line Andrew Dellabarca
Monotype Series 3 Line Andrew Dellabarca
Monotype Series 2 Handicap Holland Cup Julian Bishop
Monotype Series 5 Handicap Julian Bishop
Monotype Series 2 Line Luke O’Connell
Monotype Series 5 Line Luke O’Connell
Monotype Series 3 Handicap Nash Trophy Edmund Tam
Monotype Series 4 Handicap Lancaster Trophy Edmund Tam
Monotype Series 4 Line Edmund Tam
Monotype Spring Aggregate Spring Aggregate Luke O’Connell
Monotype Summer Aggregate Summer Aggregate Edmund Tam
Opening Day Seniors Mumford Holiday Trophy Luke O’Connell
Opening Day Juniors Sam Bacon
WBBC Regatta Optimist Green Luke Armstrong
WBBC Regatta Optimist Barton Marine Handicap Zoe Bennett
WBBC Regatta P Class Pennsylvania Cup Albert Stanley
WBBC Regatta Starling Class Worser Bay Cup Jaymin Southee
WBBC Regatta Sunburst Class Sunburst Shield John Kliffen and Milo Willcock
WBBC Regatta Zephyr Class TC World Cup Souvenir Jersey Greg Wright
WBBC Regatta Mono Briscoe Trophy Luke O’Connell
WBBC Regatta Open Class Bob Arkley Trophy Paul Marsh and Samantha Marsh
WBBC Regatta Catamaran Hal Finney Memorial Rick Martin
Club Picnic/Family Day Parents Race Charman Trophy (1934) P Class Fathers Owen Anderson
Most capsizes R.S.U.P. Trophy Andrew Patterson
Harbour Race Mono & Sunburst Bellamore Cup Heleen Visser & Jenny de Lisle
Harbour Race Open Skelly Trophy Oakley Marsh & Paul Marsh
Hebtro Trophy Winning Boat Hebtro Trophy Meric Davies
Hebtro Trophy Radion NZ Personality Hebtro Trophy Peter Lester
Junior most line honours Monkhouse Cup Jaymin Southee
Most fastest times Greyhound Trophy Greg Wright
Optimist Green Club Champion Optimist Green Cup Luke Armstrong
Optimist Club Champion Vice Commodore’s Trophy Zoe Bennett
Starling Club Champion Barton Marine Cup Jaymin Southee
Laser Youth Club Champion Committee Cup Olivia Christie
Sunburst Club Champion Rear Commodore’s Cup Alastair Campbell and George Willcock
Zephyr Club Champion Libertad Trophy Phil Williams
Mono Club Champion Takapuna Championship Cup Luke O’Connell
Most improved & helpful junior Stephen Taylor Memorial Rudder Ben Prentice
Juniors Most Starts Stan Bacon Trophy Amy Anderson
Most improved & helpful junior in Sailing School Captain Holm Trophy Hugo Nevin-Matterson
Most valuable contribution to the club Commodores Cup Jonathon Bacon
Efforts to the club Lambton Harbour Trophy Geoff Grimwood
Champion of Champions Christophersen Family Trophy Luke O’Connell
Junior & Youth Best Performance John Wilcox Trophy Sam Bacon
Greatest Racing Achievement Kerry Leydon Memorial Trophy Josh Porebski